Studio Zona Norte Sp - Proximo Expo Center Norte
The 1-room Studio Zona Norte Sp - Proximo Expo Center Norte Sao Paulo is located in the Vila Guilherme district, only 6 minutes' walk from the Paulista Prison Museum. The 23 m² apartment capacity is based on up to 3 guests.
The Museum of Sacred Art lies 3.2 km from the apartment, while Altino Arantes Building Skyscraper is 4.7 km away. The property is around a 10-minute drive from the Rua 25 de Março.
At Studio Zona Norte Sp - Proximo Expo Center Norte, a separate toilet and a shower are provided to improve your comfort. Furthermore, towels is available.
The apartment offers self-catering amenities, such as a full kitchen, and a dining area for guests' convenience.
- Local attractions
- Sambodromo3.6 km
- Julio Prestes Station4.1 km
- Airports
- Congonhas18 km
- Train stations
- Terminal Rodoviario do Tietê1.6 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
In the room
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Studio Zona Norte Sp - Proximo Expo Center Norte?
Guests of Studio Zona Norte Sp - Proximo Expo Center Norte can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Centro Cultural Banco do Brasil, placed nearly 10 minutes' drive away. Other sights are Rua 25 de Marco (4.3 km) as well as Altino Arantes Building Skyscraper (4.7 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking Studio Zona Norte Sp - Proximo Expo Center Norte?
A stay at Studio Zona Norte Sp - Proximo Expo Center Norte begins at $29. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Studio Zona Norte Sp - Proximo Expo Center Norte?
At Studio Zona Norte Sp - Proximo Expo Center Norte, guests are asked to check in at 14:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Studio Zona Norte Sp - Proximo Expo Center Norte?
Guests staying at Studio Zona Norte Sp - Proximo Expo Center Norte have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is barbecue O Compadre, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Casa TTua Bar e Grill is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
What is the size of the apartment?
The apartment is composed of 23 square meters.